Hemerocallis 'Stella de Oro' or 'Ruby Stella'

Size

2'

Height - 

 Width - 

1'

Plant Type

Perennial

Close up view

Full plant view

BLOOMING
MONTHS

Sun

Full sun to part shade

Save Water 
Low to medium
More Color
Yellow or red

Other common names

Stella de Oro, Ruby Stella

Attract Wildlife
Hummingbirds, butterflies
Reduce Maintenance
Low
Texas Tough

Interesting Facts

Genus Hemerocallis means "beauty for a day" in Latin. Flowers tend to open in early morning and are spent by end of the day. Very easy to grow and tend to last.

'Hot Lips' Sage in Frisco

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.